Close Menu

Faculty and Staff Directory

Administration

Mrs. Kunze Principal Email
Ms. Cullipher Assistant Principal – Testing, MTSS/RTI, Attendance, English, Reading, The Arts, PE Email
Mr. Stoddard Assistant Principal – ESE, Discipline, Social Studies, World Language, ROTC Email
Mr. Wuellner Assistant Principal – Curriculum, Residency, Substitutes, Math, Science Email
Ms. Kennedy Registrar & IB Program Coordinator – Guidance, IB Website, Naviance, College Visits & Scholarships Email
Ms. Combs Academy Program Specialist – Computers, Academy Website & Intern Website Email
Mr. Gomes Athletic Director Email
Ms. Sullivan Maintenance Coordinator- Facilities Email
Ms. Cornelius Executive Secretary Email or (904) 547-8302
Deputy Dees Youth Resource Deputy Email

Dean’s Office

Ms. Hendrix Dean, 9th Grade Students Email
Ms. Shobe Dean, 10th Grade Students Email
Mr. Bailen Dean, 11th Grade Students Email
Ms. Burney Dean, 12th Grade Students Email
Mr. Crews ISS Clerk Email

Front Office and Support Staff

Ms. Stone Bookkeeper Email
Ms. Argitis Cafeteria Manager Email
Ms. Raymond Athletic Trainer Email
Ms. Difato Front Office Receptionist Email or  (904) 547-8300
Ms. Aldana Attendance Email
Ms. Aberdeen Registered Nurse Email
Athletic Secretary Email or (904) 547-8318
Ms. Bennick Copy/Supply Clerk Email
Mr. Von Hagen Technology Support Email
Ms. Mullen Computer Operator Email
Mr. Bourke Parking Attendant Email

The Academies of Nease High School & NJROTC

Mr. Arias Stellar Academy of Engineering Email
Ms. Amato Academy of Hospitality and Tourism Email
Mr. Cooler Communications Academy- TV Production Email
Gunny Hanson NJROTC 1 Email
Mr. Beale Stellar Academy of Engineering Email
Captain LaRochelle NJROTC 4 Email
Ms. Soto Communications Academy- Digital Design Email
Master Chief Spears NJROTC 2, 3 Email
Mr. Stephens Communications Academy- Sports Media Email

English

Ms. Bakshi-Haller Language Arts Email
Mr. Binns Language Arts Email
Ms. Bourquin Language Arts, Film, Newspaper Email
Mr. Braun Language Arts Email
Mr. Coe Language Arts Email
Mr. Coghlan Language Arts Email
Ms. Cowart Language Arts, Yearbook Email
Ms. Devine Language Arts Email
Ms. Druggan Instructional Coach for Language Arts Email
Ms. Egleston Reading Email
Ms. Gallagher Language Arts Email
Ms. Goodman Language Arts, Dept. Chair Email
Ms. Hurst Language Arts Email
Ms. Johnson Language Arts Email
Ms. Lewis Language Arts Email
Ms. Morrison Language Arts & TOK Email
Ms. Murphy Reading Email
Ms. Reed Reading Email
Ms. Robinette Reading Email
Ms. Russell-Michael Language Arts, Social Studies Instructional Coach Email
Ms. Seda Language Arts Email
Ms. Strauss Language Arts Email
Mr. Ware Language Arts Email
Ms. Ways Language Arts Email

Exceptional Student Education (ESE)

Ms. Barrett ELL Para Professional Email
Ms. Coffman-Pope ESE Teacher Email
Ms. Howland ESE Teacher Email
Ms. Manias ESE Teacher Email
Mr. Mason ESE Teacher Email
Ms. Mietzner ESE Teacher, Dept Chair Email
Ms. Richardson ESE Teacher Email
Ms. Stephens ESE Teacher Email
Ms. Shelton Gifted Itinerant Teacher Email
Ms. Taylor ESE Clerk Email

Fine & Performing Arts

Mr. Cook Chorus
Mr. Hunsinger Theatre Email
Mr. Kirsche Computer Science Email
Ms. Sharma Computer Science Email
Mr. Smith Visual Art Email
Mr. Sobol Visual Art Email
Ms. Vitkas Visual Art Email
Ms. Welch Visual Art Email

World Language

Ms. Adair Spanish Email
Ms. Blankenship Spanish Email
Mr. Espinosa Spanish Email
Ms. Gilbes Spanish Email
Ms. Koenig American Sign Language
Email
Ms. Ostrus American Sign Language
Mr. Padilla-Hernandez Spanish Email
Ms. Scheffer French Email
Mr. Trigosso Spanish Email

Guidance

School Counselor 9th Grade Email
Ms. Sletto School Counselor 10th Grade Email
Ms. Mollo School Counselor, 11th Grade Email
Ms. Jordan School Counselor, 12th Grade A-K Email
Ms. Kuhel School Counselor, 12th Grade M-Z Email
Ms. Stricklin School Counselor, IB and DE Students Email
Ms. Messenger Testing Coordinator, Testing Info Email
Ms. Vargas Guidance Secretary Email or (904) 547-8321

Math

Ms. Baran Math Teacher Email
Ms. Bertram Math Teacher Email
Ms. Booth Math Teacher Email
Ms. Carlos Math Teacher Email
Ms. Cockriel Math Teacher Email
Ms. Fifield Math Teacher Email
Ms. Fryar Math Teacher Email
Ms. Gebauer Math Teacher, Dept. Chair Email
Mr. Gurowski Math Teacher Email
Mr. Hanson Math Teacher Email
Ms. Meddings Math Teacher Email
Ms. Robbins Math Teacher, Math Instructional Coach Email
Ms. Thompson Math Teacher Email
Ms. Townsend Math Teacher Email
Ms. Ward Math Teacher Email
Ms. West Math Teacher Email
Ms. Williams Math Teacher Email
Mr. Williams Math Teacher Email

Media Center

Ms. Milian Media Specialist Email
Ms. Patterson Media Para Professional Email

Virtual Lab

Mr. Garth Virtual Assistant Email

Physical Education

Mr. Cannaday Physical Education Teacher Email
Mr. Drafts Weight Training (Football) Email
Ms. Waters Physical Education Teacher Email

Science

Ms. Chambers Science Teacher Email
Ms. Collins Science Teacher Email
Ms. Fagan Science Teacher Email
Ms. Ishee Science Teacher, Dept. Chair Email
Ms. Kilpatrick Science Teacher Email
Mr. Lay Science Teacher Email
Mr. Lyons Science Teacher Email
Ms. Martin Science Teacher Email
Ms. Milton Science Instructional Coach, TOK Teacher Email
Ms. Monaghan Science Teacher Email
Ms. Spahiu Science Teacher Email
Ms. Vidor Science Teacher Email
Mr. Ward Science Teacher Email
Ms. Wright-Neal Science Teacher Email
Mr. Yusckat Science Teacher Email

Social Studies

Ms. Bell Psychology Teacher Email
Ms. Brown History Teacher Email
Ms. Case Psychology Teacher Email
Ms. Cunningham History Teacher Email
Mr. DeVos History Teacher Email
Mr. Fleming History Teacher Email
Mr. Garrick History Teacher Email
Ms. Grady History Teacher Email
Mr. Hensley Psychology and History Teacher Email
Mr. Jump History Teacher Email
Mr. Kendrick History Teacher Email
Mr. Lee History Teacher Email
Ms. Lindow History Teacher Email
Mr. Lucas History Teacher Email
Ms. Mazzotta History Teacher Email
Mr. Miller History Teacher Email
Mr. Tusing History Teacher, Dept. Chair Email