FSA / EOC Testing

Spring FSA ELA & EOC’s 2019


Please review the information below, regarding state assessments

Florida statewide assessment schedule 18-19:
https://info.fldoe.org/docushare/dsweb/Get/Document-7973/dps-2017-84b.pdf

For more specific information about the FSA English Language Arts and the FSA End-of-Course assessments please see the link below.
https://fsassessments.org/

Spring 2019 NGSSS EOC Parent/Guardian Notification Letter

Spring 2019 FSA Grades 9 and 10 Parent/Guardian Notification Letter

Spring Testing FSA ELA / EOC Algebra I , Geometry/ NGSS EOC Biology, U.S History

All FSA / EOC testing sessions will be held at 9:15 AM and then 12:15 PM, with students who are scheduled for the afternoon session being required to take ‘A’ lunch.

 

FSA Testing – ELA 9th Grade Reading (2 x 90 minute Sessions)

Tuesday May 14, 2019

Room AM Session – Teacher  / Period PM Session – Teacher  / Period
PH229 Lewis 1, 2, 3 Johnson 4, 5, 6
PH233 Collins 1, 2, 4 Lewis 5, 6, 7
PH234
M107 Linkskey 1 & Pickard 3 Linskey 6, 7
Ph138 Collins 5, 6
PH143 Collins 7

Accommodated students will test in Portables 40 – 42

Wednesday May 15, 2019

Room AM Session – Teacher  / Period
PH229 Michael 1, 2, 4
M107 Linskey 1 & Pickard 3

 

Thursday May 16, 2019

Room AM Session – Teacher  / Period PM Session – Teacher  / Period
PH229 Binns 1, 2 Binns 5, 6, 7
PH233 Lewis 1, 2, 3 Johnson 4, 5, 6 & Michael 7
PH234 Binns 4
M107 Linskey 6, 7
PH138 Michael 5, 6
PH143

Accommodated students will test in Portables 40 – 42

Friday May 17, 2019

Room AM Session – Teacher  / Period PM Session – Teacher  / Period
PH229 Binns 1, 2 Binns 5, 6, 7
PH233 Collins 1, 2, 4 Lewis 5, 6, 7
PH234 Binns 4 Collins 7
M107 Michael 1, 2, 4 Michael 5, 6
Ph138 Collins 5, 6
PH143 Michael 7

Monday May 20, 2019

Room AM Session  – Teacher / Period (Honor Students Make up)
PH229 Johnson 4, 5, 6
PH233 Lewis 1, 2 & Michael 6, 7
PH235 Binns 5, 6 & Linskey 6, 7

 

FSA Testing – ELA 10th Grade Reading (2 x 90 minute Sessions)

Wednesday May 1, 2019

Room AM Session  – Teacher / Class Period PM Session  – Teacher / Class Period
PH229 Cowart  1, 2, 3 Pearson 5, 6 , 7
PH233 Pearson 1, 2, 3 Pickard 5, 6, 7
PH234 Pickard 1, 2 Strauss 5
M107 Szatzschneider 1, 2 Strauss 4, 6
PH138 Szatzschneider 3  & Strauss 2 Cowart 6, 7
PH143 Strauss 1 , 3 Szatzschneider 5, 6
P40 Szatzschneider 7

Accommodated students will test in the morning only, in portable 40, 41, 42

Thursday May 2, 2019

Room AM Session  – Teacher / Class Period PM Session  – Teacher / Class Period
PH229 Cowart  1, 2, 3 Pearson 5, 6 , 7
PH233 Pearson 1, 2, 3 Pickard 5, 6, 7
PH234 Pickard 1, 2 Strauss 5
M107 Szatzschneider 1, 2 Strauss 4, 6
PH138 Szatzschneider 3  & Strauss 2 Cowart 6, 7
PH143 Strauss 1 , 3 Szatzschneider 5, 6
P40 Szatzschneider 7

Accommodated students will test in the morning only, in portable 40, 41, 42

U.S History EOC (1 x 160 minute session)

Friday May 3, 2019

Room AM Session  – Teacher / Class Period PM Session  – Teacher / Class Period
PH229 Hensley 1, 2 & Sikes 1, 3 O’Steen 4 & Ewertz 7
PH233 Lee 1, 2 & Sikes 2 Sikes 5, 6, 7
PH234 O’Steen 5/6
M107 O’Steen 2 & Ewertz 3 Hensley 6, 7
PH138 Lee 3 & Ewertz 3 Lee 5, 6
PH143 O’Steen 2/3 & Ewertz 1 Lee Zero hour

Accommodated students in morning session only, using Portables 40 – 41.

Modified schedule students P42

Biology EOC (1 x 160 minute session)

Monday May 6, 2019

Room AM Session  – Teacher / Class Period
PH229 Willis 1, 2, 3 & Ishee 1
PH233 Tewey  1, 2, 4
PH234 Ishee 3
PH138 Sanford 1, 2
PH143 Lisas 1, 2
M107 Sanford 3, 4

Accommodated students in Portables 40-43

Tuesday May 7, 2019

Room AM Session  – Teacher / Class Period
PH229 Willis 5, 6 & Howley 5, 6
PH233 Willis 4 & Tewey 5 & Ishee 5
PH234
PH138 Singhsumalee 3, 5
PH143 Singhsumalee 1, 2
M107 Martin 1 & Tewey 6

Accommodated students in Portables 40-43

Geometry EOC (2 x 90 minute sessions)

Wednesday May 8, 2019

 

Room AM Session – Teacher  / Period PM Session – Teacher / Period
PH229 Gebauer 1, 2, 7, 5 Gebauer 3 , 4 , 5
PH233 Fifield 1, 2/,3 Fifield 4 , 5 , 7
PH138 Ward  1, 2
PH143 Doe 1, 2 Doe 5, 6
M107 Gurowski 4

Accommodated students will be morning sessions only, located in portable 40  / 41

Thursday May 9, 2019

Room AM Session – Teacher / Period PM Session  – Teacher  / Period
PH229 Gebauer 1, 2, 7, 5 Gebauer 3, 4, 5
PH233 Fifield 1, 2, 3 Fifield 4, 5, 7
PH138 Ward  1, 2
PH143 Doe 1, 2 Doe 5, 6
M107 Gurowski 4

Algebra I EOC (2 x 90 minute sessions)

Friday May 10, 2019

Room AM Session – Teacher / Period PM Session  – Teacher  / Period
PH229 Townsend 1, 2, 3 Townsend 4, 5, 7
PH233 Siple 1, 2, 3 & Bishop 1 Strickland 4, 6, 7
PH234 Baran 1, 2 & Meddings  6 , 7 Siple  6 , 7
PH138 Ward 3,  5 Ward 4, 7
PH143 Jones  6, 7
M107 Strickland 1, 2, 3 Cassano 4, 5, 6,  7

Accommodated students will be morning sessions only, located in portable 40  / 41

Monday 13, 2019

Room AM Session – Teacher / Period PM Session  – Teacher  / Period
PH229 Townsend 1, 2, 3 Townsend 4, 5, 7
PH233 Siple 1, 2, 3 & Bishop 1 Strickland 4, 6, 7
PH234 Baran 1, 2 & Meddings  6 , 7 Siple  6 , 7
PH138 Ward 3,  5 Ward 4, 7
PH143 Jones  6, 7
M107 Strickland 1, 2, 3 Cassano 4, 5, 6,  7

Accommodated students will be morning sessions only, located in portable 40  / 41